France : Europe/Paris

TV Schedule

      • Beethoven | Symphony No. 7 - III. Allegretto
      • Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne
      • Ludwig van Beethoven
      • Santtu-Matias Rouvali
      • Bach | Mass in B minor - Gloria
      • Jean Sébastien Bach
      • Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
      • Collegium Vocale Gent
      • Philippe Herreweghe
      • Le Ballet Royal de la Nuit
      • Lucile Richardot
      • Francesco Cavalli
      • Sébastien Daucé
      • Ensemble Correspondances
      • Salve Regina
      • Arvo Pärt
      • Tonu Kaljuste
      • Tallinn Chamber Orchestra
      • Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir
      • Symphony no 1 | Allegro - Meno mosso
      • Dmitri Shostakovich
      • Christian Arming
      • Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liège
      • Ô Paris, gai séjour de plaisir
      • Charles Lecocq
      • Annette Dasch
      • Thomas Hengelbrock
      • Orchestre de Paris
      • Concerto op. 21 | Sicilienne
      • Nicholas Angelich
      • Ernest Chausson
      • Renaud Capuçon
      • Quatuor Hermès
      • Mignon | Je suis Titania la blonde
      • Sabine Devieilhe
      • Ambroise Thomas
      • François-Xavier Roth
      • Les Siècles
      • Symphony no 3 | Comodo, Scherzando. Ohne Hast
      • Gustav Mahler
      • Jonathan Nott
      • Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
      • Suite no 2
      • Orchestre de Paris
      • Igor Stravinsky
      • Duncan Ward
      • St John Passion | Von den Stricken meiner Sünden
      • Johann Sebastian Bach
      • Lucile Richardot
      • Ensemble Pygmalion
      • Raphaël Pichon
      • Hungarian Dance no 5
      • Jean-Guihen Queyras
      • Johannes Brahms
      • Alexandre Tharaud
      • Pagliacci | Intermezzo
      • Ruggiero Leoncavallo
      • Tugan Sokhiev
      • Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
      • Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini
      • Sergei Rachmaninov
      • Alexei Volodin
      • Jonathan Nott
      • Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
      • The King of Denmark, his gaillard
      • Thomas Dunford
      • John Dowland
      • Firebird | Finale
      • Igor Stravinsky
      • Daniel Harding
      • Orchestre de Paris
    • Opera

    02:00 Der Freischütz by Weber at the Munich Staatsoper

      • Bach | Jesu, Joy of Man’s Desiring
      • Jean Sébastien Bach
      • Vassilena Serafimova
      • Thomas Enhco
      • Ravel | Gaspard de la Nuit - Scarbo
      • Maurice Ravel
      • Michel Dalberto
      • Ô nuit divine (act II)
      • Aida Garifullina
      • Charles Gounod
      • Saimir Pirgu
      • Josep Pons
      • Semper Dowland Semper Dolens
      • Thomas Dunford
      • John Dowland
      • Orphée aux enfers | Galop
      • Jacques Offenbach
      • Orchestre de Paris
      • Thomas Hengelbrock
      • En proie à la tristesse
      • Julie Fuchs
      • Gioachino Rossini
      • Louis Langrée
      • Ballades, op. 10 | Andante
      • Alexandre Kantorow
      • Johannes Brahms
      • Dopo notte | Ariodante
      • Il Pomo d'Oro
      • Joyce DiDonato
      • Georg Friedrich Haendel
      • Samson et Dalila, Bacchanale
      • François-Xavier Roth
      • Les Siècles
      • Camille Saint-Saëns
      • The Last Spring
      • London Symphony Orchestra
      • Edvard Grieg
      • Michael Tilson Thomas
      • Missa Solemnis | Kyrie
      • Freiburger Barockorchester
      • Ludwig van Beethoven
      • RIAS Kammerchor
      • René Jacobs
      • Il était un roi de Thulé... Ah! je ris de me voir
      • Marina Rebeka
      • Charles Gounod
      • Dan Ettinger
      • Rumanian Rhapsody No 1
      • Georges Enesco
      • Budapest Festival Orchestra
      • Iván Fischer
    • Classical

    06:00 Semyon Bychkov, Daniil Trifonov and the Czech Philharmonic: Shostakovich, Dvořák

    • Classical

    07:15 The Czech Philharmonic and Semyon Bychkov: Berio, Dvořák

      • Come nave in mezzo all'onde
      • Vivica Genaux
      • Johann Adolf Hasse
      • lautten compagney
      • Symphony no 2 |Larghetto
      • Ludwig van Beethoven
      • Orchestre des Champs-Elysées
      • Philippe Herreweghe
      • Scene and aria of Lisa (act III)
      • Pyotr Ilych Tchaikovsky
      • Asmik Grigorian
      • Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
      • Jonathan Nott
    • Opera

    09:30 'Káťa Kabanová' by Janáček at the Salzburg Festival

      • Violin Sonata No. 5 'Spring' | Allegro
      • Jean-Paul Gasparian
      • Bomsori Kim
      • Ludwig van Beethoven
      • Le Tombeau de Couperin | Menuet
      • Maurice Ravel
      • Orchestre de Paris
      • Klaus Mäkelä
      • Debussy | Pour le piano - I. Prélude
      • Claude Debussy
      • Idil Biret
      • Symphony no 5 |Andante cantabile con alcuna licenza
      • Pyotr Ilych Tchaikovsky
      • Orchestre National de Lille
      • Lionel Bringuier
      • Jubilate Deo
      • Anonyme
      • Ensemble Correspondances
      • Sébastien Daucé
      • Les Pages du Centre de musique baroque de Versailles
      • Schumann | Genoveva, overture op. 81
      • Robert Schumann
      • Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
      • Maxim Emelyanychev
      • Ode for St. Cecilia's Day | Overture
      • Georg Friedrich Haendel
      • John Butt
      • Dunedin Consort
      • El Salón México
      • Adrien Perruchon
      • Aaron Copland
      • Symfonieorkest Vlaanderen
      • John Dowland | Can she excuse my wrongs
      • John Dowland
      • Près de votre Oreille
      • Robin Pharo
      • Mozart | Sonata for Keyboard Four-hands K. 521 – Allegretto
      • Wolfgand Amadeus Mozart
      • Martha Argerich
      • Maria João Pires
      • Passacaglia
      • Anton Webern
      • Emmanuel Krivine
      • Orchestre National de France
    • Dance

    13:00 'Ghost Light' by John Neumeier, Hamburg Ballet

    • Dance

    14:50 Paul Taylor Dance Company in Paris - Théâtre national de Chaillot

      • Beethoven | Sonata no. 21 - I. Allegro
      • Ludwig van Beethoven
      • Idil Biret
      • Mahler | Symphony no 1 - Scherzo
      • Gustav Mahler
      • Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
      • Daniel Harding
      • Piano Quintet | Allegro non troppo, ma con fuoco
      • Michel Dalberto
      • César Franck
      • Novus Quartet
      • Estancia | Danza del trigo
      • Adrien Perruchon
      • Alberto Ginastera
      • Symfonieorkest Vlaanderen
      • Symphony no. 7 | Scherzo
      • Antonín Dvořák
      • Emmanuel Krivine
      • Orchestre National de France
      • Violin Concerto no 1 | Andante sostenuto
      • Béla Bartók
      • Vilde Frang
      • Osmo Vänskä
      • Orchestre National de Lyon
      • Roméo et Juliette | Je veux vivre
      • Sumi Jo
      • Charles Gounod
      • Tugan Sokhiev
      • Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
      • Piano Concerto no 1 | Lento - Moderato - Allegro con brio
      • Dmitri Shostakovich
      • Bertrand Chamayou
      • Lucienne Renaudin Vary
      • Tugan Sokhiev
      • Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
    • Classical

    17:00 Gianandrea Noseda, Yefim Bronfman and the Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra: Kodaly, Liszt, Dvorak

    • Classical

    18:15 Daniel Lozakovich and Alexandre Kantorow: Schumann, Franck

      • Khanmammadov | Concerto no. 2 pour tar - 1er mvt
      • Hadji Khanmammadov
      • Sahib Pashazade
      • State Academic Symphony Orchestra Of Russia 'Evgeny Svetlanov'
      • Fuad Ibrahimov
      • Symphony no 7 | Moderato (poco allegretto)
      • Dmitri Shostakovich
      • Tugan Sokhiev
      • Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
      • Rhapsody in blue
      • George Gershwin
      • Khatia Buniatishvili
      • Leonard Slatkin
      • Orchestre National de Lyon
      • Sonata K 141
      • Martha Argerich
      • Domenico Scarlatti
      • Les pecheurs de perles | Me voilà seule dans la nuit
      • Georges Bizet
      • Julie Fuchs
      • Alexandre Bloch
      • Orchestre National de Lille
      • Messe des morts | Introitus
      • Skip Sempé
      • Jean Gilles
      • Capriccio Stravagante
      • Capella Cracoviensi
      • Harold en Italie | Marche des pèlerins
      • Hector Berlioz
      • Tabea Zimmermann
      • Les Siècles
      • François-Xavier Roth
      • Te Deum
      • Jean-Baptiste Lully
      • Millenium Orchestra
      • Choeur de chambre de Namur
      • Leonardo García Alarcón
      • Lakmé | Air des clochettes
      • Sabine Devieilhe
      • Léo Delibes
      • François-Xavier Roth
      • Les Siècles
      • Non sai tu che se l'anima mia (act II)
      • Piotr Beczala
      • Giuseppe Verdi
      • Keri Alkema
      • Renato Palumbo
      • Debussy | Mouvement
      • Claude Debussy
      • Seong-Jin Cho
    • Opera

    21:00 Porpora's Carlo il Calvo at the Bayreuth Baroque Festival