France : Europe/Paris

Programme

      • Verdi | La Forza del destino - Overture
      • Giuseppe Verdi
      • Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
      • Daniel Harding
      • A la faveur de cette nuit obscure
      • Julie Fuchs
      • Gioachino Rossini
      • Gaëlle Arquez
      • Philippe Talbot
      • The Last Spring
      • London Symphony Orchestra
      • Edvard Grieg
      • Michael Tilson Thomas
      • Violin Sonata No. 5 'Spring' | Allegro
      • Jean-Paul Gasparian
      • Bomsori Kim
      • Ludwig van Beethoven
      • Come nave in mezzo all'onde
      • Vivica Genaux
      • Johann Adolf Hasse
      • lautten compagney
      • Ein Deutsches Requiem | Ihr habt nur Traurigkeit
      • Manfred Honeck
      • Sunhae Im
      • Johannes Brahms
      • Prague Philharmonic Choir
      • Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
      • Adiós Granada
      • Bertrand Chamayou
      • Lucienne Renaudin Vary
      • Dmitri Shostakovich
      • Bach | Keyboard Concerto No. 3 - 1er mvt
      • András Schiff
      • Johann Sebastian Bach
      • Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne
      • András Schiff
      • Transit aetas
      • Antonio Vivaldi
      • Roxana Constantinescu
      • Armonia Atenea orchestra
      • Markellos Chryssicos
      • Thanos Papakonstantinou
      • Chopin | Piano Sonata no. 3 – Scherzo
      • Frédéric Chopin
      • Seong-Jin Cho
      • Mahler | Symphony no 1 - Scherzo
      • Gustav Mahler
      • Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
      • Daniel Harding
      • Ravel | Gaspard de la Nuit - Scarbo
      • Maurice Ravel
      • Michel Dalberto
      • Le Ballet Royal de la Nuit
      • Lucile Richardot
      • Francesco Cavalli
      • Sébastien Daucé
      • Ensemble Correspondances
      • El Salón México
      • Adrien Perruchon
      • Aaron Copland
      • Symfonieorkest Vlaanderen
      • Dopo notte | Ariodante
      • Il Pomo d'Oro
      • Joyce DiDonato
      • Georg Friedrich Haendel
      • Cello Concerto | Finale
      • Antonín Dvořák
      • Xavier Philips
      • Jonathan Nott
      • Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
    • Opéra

    02:00 Aida de Verdi au Festival de Salzbourg

      • Three Movements from Petrushka
      • Boris Giltburg
      • Igor Stravinsky
      • La Damnation de Faust | Marche hongroise
      • Les Siècles
      • Hector Berlioz
      • François-Xavier Roth
      • Non sai tu che se l'anima mia (act II)
      • Piotr Beczala
      • Giuseppe Verdi
      • Keri Alkema
      • Renato Palumbo
      • Concerto en sol | Adagio assai
      • Maurice Ravel
      • Martha Argerich
      • Emmanuel Krivine
      • Orchestre National de France
      • Piano Trio no 1 |Presto
      • Ludwig van Beethoven
      • Trio Sōra
      • Le Tombeau de Couperin | Menuet
      • Maurice Ravel
      • Orchestre de Paris
      • Klaus Mäkelä
      • Pelléas et Mélisande |Sicilienne
      • Gabriel Fauré
      • Orchestre de Paris
      • Ariane Matiakh
      • Prokofiev | Piano Concerto no.3 - III. Allegro
      • Orchestre National de Lille
      • Lionel Bringuier
      • Sergei Prokofiev
      • Alexander Malofeev
      • The King of Denmark, his gaillard
      • Thomas Dunford
      • John Dowland
    • Classique

    06:00 Keith Lockhart et l'Orchestre National de Lille : Attahir, Reich, Glass

    • Classique

    07:20 Festival de Verbier 2021 | Schumann et Brahms avec Klaus Mäkelä et Daniel Lozakovich

      • Il était un roi de Thulé... Ah! je ris de me voir
      • Marina Rebeka
      • Charles Gounod
      • Dan Ettinger
      • Iberia | El Albaicín
      • Javier Perianes
      • Isaac Albeniz
      • Deh tu bell'anima (act 2)
      • Joyce DiDonato
      • Vincenzo Bellini
      • Riccardo Frizza
      • Symphony no 2 | Allegro molto
      • Sergei Rachmaninov
      • Orch. Philharmonique Royal de Liège
      • Christian Arming
      • Messa da Requiem | Sanctus
      • MusicaÆterna
      • Teodor Currentzis
      • Giuseppe Verdi
      • Le veau d'or est toujours debout
      • Luca Pisaroni
      • Charles Gounod
      • Dan Ettinger
      • Alma Redemptoris Mater
      • Jakub Józef Orliński
      • Il Pomo d'Oro
      • Johann David Heinichen
    • Opéra

    09:30 La Petite Renarde rusée de Leoš Janáček à l'Opéra de Paris

    • Classique

    11:10 Les Dissonances, David Grimal: Dvořák, Brahms

      • Franck | Symphony in D minor - II. Allegretto
      • César Franck
      • Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liège
      • Gergely Madaras
      • Missa de Sancto Donatiano | Gloria
      • The Tallis Scholars
      • Jacob Obrecht
      • Peter Philips
      • Mozart | Sonata for Keyboard Four-hands K. 521 – Allegretto
      • Wolfgand Amadeus Mozart
      • Martha Argerich
      • Maria João Pires
      • Mahler | The Song of the Earth - 2. Der Einsame im Herbst
      • Tanja Ariane Baumgartner
      • Gustav Mahler
      • Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
      • Thomas Guggeis
      • Saint-Saëns | Cello Concerto No. 1 - III. Molto Allegro
      • Camille Saint-Saëns
      • Orchestre Philharmonique de Monte-Carlo
      • Kazuki Yamada
      • Truls Mørk
      • Suite no 2
      • Orchestre de Paris
      • Igor Stravinsky
      • Duncan Ward
      • Te Deum
      • Jean-Baptiste Lully
      • Millenium Orchestra
      • Choeur de chambre de Namur
      • Leonardo García Alarcón
    • Danse

    13:00 Lac de Jean-Christophe Maillot, Les Ballets de Monte-Carlo

    • Danse

    14:35 Cendrillon de Jean-Christophe Maillot, Les Ballets de Monte-Carlo

      • Orchestral Suite no 3 | Air
      • Concerto Köln
      • Johann Sebastian Bach
      • St John Passion | Eilt, ihr angefochtnen Seelen
      • Johann Sebastian Bach
      • Christian Immler
      • Ensemble Pygmalion
      • Raphaël Pichon
      • Cello Sonata op. 69 | Allegro, ma non tanto
      • Gautier Capuçon
      • Ludwig van Beethoven
      • Frank Braley
      • Die Fledermaus | Overture
      • Thomas Hengelbrock
      • Johann Strauss
      • Orchestre de Paris
      • Lakmé | Air des clochettes
      • Sabine Devieilhe
      • Léo Delibes
      • François-Xavier Roth
      • Les Siècles
      • Nun komm der Heiden Heiland
      • Nicholas Angelich
      • Johann Sebastian Bach
      • Lobet den Herrn, alle Heiden, BWV 230
      • Johann Sebastian Bach
      • Raphaël Pichon
      • Ensemble Pygmalion
    • Classique

    17:00 Wiener Philharmoniker, Herbert Blomstedt : Honegger, Brahms - Festival de Salzbourg

    • Classique

    18:25 Berliner Philharmoniker, Kirill Gerstein, Kirill Petrenko : Waldbühne 2022

      • Bach | Jesu, Joy of Man’s Desiring
      • Jean Sébastien Bach
      • Vassilena Serafimova
      • Thomas Enhco
      • Roméo et Juliette | Je veux vivre
      • Sumi Jo
      • Charles Gounod
      • Tugan Sokhiev
      • Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
      • Dvořák | The Noon Witch
      • Antonín Dvořák
      • Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
      • Gianandrea Noseda
      • Ô Paris, gai séjour de plaisir
      • Charles Lecocq
      • Annette Dasch
      • Thomas Hengelbrock
      • Orchestre de Paris
      • Symphony no 2 | In ruhig fliessender Bewegung
      • Orchestre de Paris
      • Gustav Mahler
      • Daniel Harding
      • Cello Sonata | Moto perpetuo
      • Gautier Capuçon
      • Benjamin Britten
      • Frank Braley
      • Tchaikovsky | Romeo and Juliet
      • Pyotr Ilych Tchaikovsky
      • Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
      • Elim Chan
    • Opéra

    21:00 La Force du destin de Verdi à l'Opéra Royal de Wallonie-Liège