France : Europe/Paris

Programme

      • Violin Concerto no 1 | Andante sostenuto
      • Béla Bartók
      • Vilde Frang
      • Osmo Vänskä
      • Orchestre National de Lyon
      • Siegfried Idyll
      • Richard Wagner
      • Orchestre symphonique de Montréal
      • Susanna Mälkki
      • Cello sonata no 1 | Allegretto quasi Menuetto
      • Jean-Guihen Queyras
      • Johannes Brahms
      • Alexandre Tharaud
      • Piano Concerto no 21 |Andante
      • Javier Perianes
      • Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne
      • Klaus Mäkelä
      • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
      • Passacaglia
      • Anton Webern
      • Emmanuel Krivine
      • Orchestre National de France
      • Transit aetas
      • Antonio Vivaldi
      • Roxana Constantinescu
      • Armonia Atenea orchestra
      • Markellos Chryssicos
      • Thanos Papakonstantinou
      • Cello Concerto | Finale
      • Antonín Dvořák
      • Xavier Philips
      • Jonathan Nott
      • Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
    • Jazz

    01:55 Rhoda Scott, Lady Quartet + Special Guest Bernard Purdie, Jazz à Vienne

    • Jazz

    02:55 Guillaume Perret - Jazz à Vienne

    • Jazz

    04:15 Con Brio - Jazz à Vienne

      • Beethoven | Sonata no. 21 - I. Allegro
      • Ludwig van Beethoven
      • Idil Biret
    • Classique

    06:00 Varvara joue les Concertos pour piano de Rachmaninov n°1 et 3

    • Classique

    07:20 René Jacobs dirige la Missa solemnis de Beethoven

      • Cello Concerto | Finale
      • Edward Elgar
      • Stéphane Tétreault
      • Yannick Nézet-Séguin
      • Orchestre Métropolitain de Montréal
      • Concerto op. 21 | Sicilienne
      • Nicholas Angelich
      • Ernest Chausson
      • Renaud Capuçon
      • Quatuor Hermès
      • Ode for St. Cecilia's Day | Overture
      • Georg Friedrich Haendel
      • John Butt
      • Dunedin Consort
      • Khanmammadov | Concerto no. 2 pour tar - 1er mvt
      • Hadji Khanmammadov
      • Sahib Pashazade
      • State Academic Symphony Orchestra Of Russia 'Evgeny Svetlanov'
      • Fuad Ibrahimov
      • Di quella pira
      • Piero Pretti
      • Giuseppe Verdi
      • Daniele Callegari
      • L'Arlésienne | Farandole
      • Georges Bizet
      • Tugan Sokhiev
      • Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
    • Danse

    09:30 Le Lac des cygnes de Valery Kovtun | Ballet de l'Opéra national d'Ukraine

    • Danse

    11:40 Fractus V de Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui

    • Classique

    13:00 Arvo Pärt à la Philharmonie de Paris

    • Classique

    14:30 Gianandrea Noseda dirige le War Requiem de Britten au Concertgebouw

      • Salve Regina
      • Arvo Pärt
      • Tonu Kaljuste
      • Tallinn Chamber Orchestra
      • Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir
      • Suite no 2
      • Orchestre de Paris
      • Igor Stravinsky
      • Duncan Ward
      • Cello Sonata | Moto perpetuo
      • Gautier Capuçon
      • Benjamin Britten
      • Frank Braley
      • Symphony no 1 | Allegro - Meno mosso
      • Dmitri Shostakovich
      • Christian Arming
      • Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liège
      • Serrat | Mediterráneo
      • Joan Manuel Serrat
      • Cappella Mediterranea
      • Leonardo García Alarcón
      • Olivier Simonnet
      • Rhapsody in blue
      • George Gershwin
      • Khatia Buniatishvili
      • Leonard Slatkin
      • Orchestre National de Lyon
      • Les pecheurs de perles | Je crois entendre encore
      • Georges Bizet
      • Cyrille Dubois
      • Alexandre Bloch
      • Orchestre National de Lille
      • Hungarian Dance no 2
      • Johannes Brahms
      • Jonathan Nott
      • Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
    • Opéra

    17:00 La Flûte enchantée de Mozart au Festival de Glyndebourne

      • Symphony no 5 | Valse. Allegro moderato
      • Pyotr Ilych Tchaikovsky
      • Philippe Jordan
      • Orchestre de l'Opéra national de Paris
      • Nutcracker | Danse arabe
      • Pyotr Ilych Tchaikovsky
      • Tugan Sokhiev
      • Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
      • The King of Denmark, his gaillard
      • Thomas Dunford
      • John Dowland
      • St John Passion | Von den Stricken meiner Sünden
      • Johann Sebastian Bach
      • Lucile Richardot
      • Ensemble Pygmalion
      • Raphaël Pichon
      • Concerto en sol | Adagio assai
      • Maurice Ravel
      • Martha Argerich
      • Emmanuel Krivine
      • Orchestre National de France
      • Lakmé | Air des clochettes
      • Sabine Devieilhe
      • Léo Delibes
      • François-Xavier Roth
      • Les Siècles
      • Die Fledermaus | Overture
      • Thomas Hengelbrock
      • Johann Strauss
      • Orchestre de Paris
      • El Cant dels Ocells
      • Truls Mørk
      • Pablo Casals
      • Je veux vivre (act I)
      • Aida Garifullina
      • Charles Gounod
      • Josep Pons
      • Serenade for 13 wind instruments, Op.7
      • Richard Strauss
      • Bertrand de Billy
      • Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne
      • Tchaikovsky | Symphony no.5 - IV. Finale
      • Piort Llyich Tchaikovsky
      • Orchestre National de Lille
      • Lionel Bringuier
      • Nutcracker | Trepak
      • Pyotr Ilych Tchaikovsky
      • Vasily Petrenko
      • Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra
    • Classique

    21:00 Tugan Sokhiev et l'Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse : Beethoven, Schubert

    • Classique

    22:40 Orchestra Philharmonique de Monte-Carlo, Kazuki Yamada, Francesco Piemontesi : Mozart, Schönberg

    • Jazz

    00:25 Christian Scott Atunde Ajduah | A to Jazz festival

    • Jazz

    01:55 Das Kapital, Eisler explosion | Live at Jazzdor

    • Jazz

    02:45 Portico Quartet, Jazz à la Villette

    • Jazz

    03:50 Vicente Amigo - Jazz à Sète

    • Jazz

    04:50 We Love Ella | The Amazing Keystone Big Band

    • Jazz

    05:45 Rymden | Tourcoing Jazz festival

    • Jazz

    06:45 Jazz legends - Earl Hines & ses all stars

      • Le Tombeau de Couperin | Menuet
      • Maurice Ravel
      • Orchestre de Paris
      • Klaus Mäkelä
      • Nun komm der Heiden Heiland
      • Nicholas Angelich
      • Johann Sebastian Bach
      • Kreisler | Liebesleid
      • Fritz Kreisler
      • Martha Argerich
      • Maxim Vengerov
      • A la faveur de cette nuit obscure
      • Julie Fuchs
      • Gioachino Rossini
      • Gaëlle Arquez
      • Philippe Talbot
      • Pagliacci | Intermezzo
      • Ruggiero Leoncavallo
      • Tugan Sokhiev
      • Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
      • Piano Concerto no 1 | Rondo
      • Jan Lisiecki
      • Frédéric Chopin
      • Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liège
      • Gergely Madaras
      • Missa brevis BWV 236 | Cum Sanctu Spiritu
      • Collegium Vocale Gent
      • Johann Sebastian Bach
      • Philippe Herreweghe
      • Symphony no 9 | Adagio
      • London Symphony Orchestra
      • Ludwig van Beethoven
      • Simon Rattle
      • Ô nuit divine (act II)
      • Aida Garifullina
      • Charles Gounod
      • Saimir Pirgu
      • Josep Pons
      • Adiós Granada
      • Bertrand Chamayou
      • Lucienne Renaudin Vary
      • Dmitri Shostakovich
      • Transit aetas
      • Antonio Vivaldi
      • Roxana Constantinescu
      • Armonia Atenea orchestra
      • Markellos Chryssicos
      • Thanos Papakonstantinou
      • Ein Deutsches Requiem | Ihr habt nur Traurigkeit
      • Manfred Honeck
      • Sunhae Im
      • Johannes Brahms
      • Prague Philharmonic Choir
      • Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
      • Concerto for orchestra | Presentando le coppie
      • Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liège
      • Gergely Madaras
      • Béla Bartók
    • Opéra

    09:00 'Werther' de Massenet à l'Opernhaus Zürich

      • St John Passion | Von den Stricken meiner Sünden
      • Johann Sebastian Bach
      • Lucile Richardot
      • Ensemble Pygmalion
      • Raphaël Pichon
      • John Dowland | Can she excuse my wrongs
      • John Dowland
      • Près de votre Oreille
      • Robin Pharo
      • Ballades, op. 10 | Andante
      • Alexandre Kantorow
      • Johannes Brahms
      • Nutcracker | Trepak
      • Pyotr Ilych Tchaikovsky
      • Vasily Petrenko
      • Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra
      • Mahler | The Song of the Earth - 2. Der Einsame im Herbst
      • Tanja Ariane Baumgartner
      • Gustav Mahler
      • Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
      • Thomas Guggeis
      • Debussy | Pour le piano - I. Prélude
      • Claude Debussy
      • Idil Biret
      • Symphonie fantastique | Un bal
      • Orchestre Révolutionnaire et Romantique
      • Hector Berlioz
      • John Eliot Gardiner
      • Scene and aria of Lisa (act III)
      • Pyotr Ilych Tchaikovsky
      • Asmik Grigorian
      • Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
      • Jonathan Nott
      • Rumanian Rhapsody No 1
      • Georges Enesco
      • Budapest Festival Orchestra
      • Iván Fischer
      • Saint-Saëns | Cello Concerto No. 1 - III. Molto Allegro
      • Camille Saint-Saëns
      • Orchestre Philharmonique de Monte-Carlo
      • Kazuki Yamada
      • Truls Mørk
    • Classique

    12:30 Festival de Granada 2021 : Hommage à Manuel de Falla

    13:55 Grigory Sokolov, Un entretien qui n'a pas eu lieu

      • Lobet den Herrn, alle Heiden, BWV 230
      • Johann Sebastian Bach
      • Raphaël Pichon
      • Ensemble Pygmalion
      • Cello Sonata op. 69 | Allegro, ma non tanto
      • Gautier Capuçon
      • Ludwig van Beethoven
      • Frank Braley
      • Khanmammadov | Concerto no. 2 pour tar - 1er mvt
      • Hadji Khanmammadov
      • Sahib Pashazade
      • State Academic Symphony Orchestra Of Russia 'Evgeny Svetlanov'
      • Fuad Ibrahimov
      • Coriolano
      • Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
      • Ludwig van Beethoven
      • Vasily Petrenko
      • Symphony no 5 |Andante cantabile con alcuna licenza
      • Pyotr Ilych Tchaikovsky
      • Orchestre National de Lille
      • Lionel Bringuier
      • Je veux vivre (act I)
      • Aida Garifullina
      • Charles Gounod
      • Josep Pons
      • La Valse
      • Maurice Ravel
      • Alexandre Bloch
      • Orchestre National de Lille
      • Nutcracker | Danse des mirlitons
      • Pyotr Ilych Tchaikovsky
      • Tugan Sokhiev
      • Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
      • Duet for two violins
      • Steve Reich
      • Keith Lockhart
      • Robert McDuffie
      • Orchestre National de Lille
      • Symphony no 5 | Valse. Allegro moderato
      • Pyotr Ilych Tchaikovsky
      • Philippe Jordan
      • Orchestre de l'Opéra national de Paris
      • Verranno a te (act I)
      • Marco Armiliato
      • Gaetano Donizetti
      • Elena Mosuc
      • Juan Diego Flórez
    • Classique

    17:30 Peter Philips et The Tallis Scholars : Obrecht, Browne, Fayrfax, Gombert

      • Missa de Sancto Donatiano | Gloria
      • The Tallis Scholars
      • Jacob Obrecht
      • Peter Philips
    • Classique

    19:10 La Ritirata et Josetxu Obregón à Grenade: Il Spiritillo Brando

    • Danse

    20:30 Lac de Jean-Christophe Maillot, Les Ballets de Monte-Carlo

    • Danse

    22:05 L'Allegro, Il Penseroso ed Il Moderato | Mark Morris | Teatro Real

    • Classique

    23:45 Tchaïkovski - Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra, Elim Chan, SImone Lamsma